Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4668,989
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,7198,525
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,6979,133
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6904,157
ZhengzhouChina 16,76610,419
ZhijiangChina 15,9069,884
ZagrebCroatia 13,6988,512
ZugspitzeGermany 13,6618,489
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,1298,158
ZahedanIran 14,2728,869
ZanjanIran 14,3338,907
ZacatecasMexico 10,3766,448
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,71911,011
ZinderNiger 10,2196,350
ZhobPakistan 14,8699,240
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7438,540
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7418,539
ZamoscPoland 14,4448,976
Zielona GoraPoland 14,2588,860
ZigalovoRussia 18,61911,570
ZiganskRussia 19,63112,199
ZyryankaRussia 18,68011,608
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,6637,869
ZurichSwitzerland 13,5688,431
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6836,017
ZonguldakTurkey 13,9708,681
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,6939,130
ZitomirUkraine 14,6339,093
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,6699,115
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7479,164
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2317,601
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3577,678
ZambeziZambia 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -