Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,4628,987
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,5259,026
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,6279,089
YaoundeCameroon 9,3275,796
YokoCameroon 9,5405,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9437,422
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7859,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3518,297
YanjiChina 17,70711,003
YichangChina 16,29010,122
YinchuanChina 17,02510,579
YiningChina 16,60910,321
YariguiesColombia 7,9544,943
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2015,718
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3025,780
YazdIran 14,1768,809
YakushimaJapan 16,31610,139
YamagataJapan 17,00410,567
YamaguchiJapan 16,72410,393
YokkaichiJapan 16,73110,397
YokohamaJapan 16,72010,390
YonagoJapan 16,84010,464
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6959,753
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9168,648
YeMyanmar 14,3198,898
YolaNigeria 9,9166,162
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,82310,454
YurimaguasPeru 6,5774,087
YekaterinburgRussia 16,60910,321
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,83811,085
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,0789,370
Yakima, WaUsa 13,4388,350
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,3369,530
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9448,044
York, PaUsa 11,6297,226
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8227,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8247,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -