Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8585,504
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3187,033
WilliamtownAustralia 9,0345,614
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8686,754
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0116,221
WoomeraAustralia 9,4435,868
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2476,989
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9568,051
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0577,492
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0029,323
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2709,489
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2087,586
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9707,438
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0818,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4488,357
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4635,259
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5627,806
WajimaJapan 16,99010,558
WakamatsuJapan 16,93310,522
WakayamaJapan 16,67910,364
WakkanaiJapan 17,71511,008
WajirKenya 10,5186,536
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8084,231
WindhoekNamibia 6,9724,332
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8964,907
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,7084,790
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,7764,832
WaimateNew Zealand 7,2884,529
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7374,808
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,5354,682
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,5194,672
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,7814,835
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,6874,777
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1515,065
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6054,726
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,7554,819
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6784,771
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5914,717
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,9464,938
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5364,683
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6614,761
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5304,679
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5274,677
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9684,951
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8774,895
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,0004,971
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,3614,574
WintonNew Zealand 7,2154,484
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,0084,977
WarsawPoland 14,4889,003
WroclawPoland 14,2338,845
WonsanSouth Korea 17,31810,761
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4437,111
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0687,499
WauSudan 10,5096,530
WaddingtonUk 13,8368,598
Waco, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Wake IslandUsa 14,1348,783
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0057,460
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1546,931
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3078,269
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0767,504
Warren, OhUsa 11,7987,331
Warren, PaUsa 11,8767,380
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5037,148
Washington, IaUsa 12,0137,465
Washington, InUsa 11,6907,264
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2166,970
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0557,491
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5587,804
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1627,558
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9127,402
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6147,217
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7546,683
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9776,822
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2797,009
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4467,113
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6897,264
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6157,218
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2186,350
West Point, GaUsa 11,0006,835
West Point, NyUsa 11,7017,271
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7547,304
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7787,319
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4317,103
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7927,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5248,404
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7597,307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3007,022
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4887,139
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7657,311
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0648,118
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6157,218
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5737,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0126,843
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5447,173
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3597,680
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7777,939
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0346,857
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9277,412
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1436,924
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5287,163
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7927,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -