Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,3308,284
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5382,199
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,7492,330
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3452,078
ViennaAustria 13,9458,665
VitebskBelarus 15,1339,404
VassourasBrazil 4,6532,891
VicosaBrazil 4,8473,012
VitoriaBrazil 4,9383,069
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5173,428
VarnaBulgaria 13,9588,673
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5227,782
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7898,569
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,8468,604
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,7938,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,7458,541
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,7308,532
ValdiviaChile 2,8351,761
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,8221,754
VallenarChile 3,9402,448
ValparaisoChile 3,5182,186
VanguardiaColombia 7,6374,746
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6664,142
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,5939,068
VestervigDenmark 14,4618,986
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1925,712
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2445,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3245,794
VilsandiEstonia 15,0739,367
VaasaFinland 15,4669,611
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,4088,953
VeravalIndia 13,8838,627
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1038,764
ValentiaIreland 13,4378,350
VeniceItaly 13,5278,406
VeronaItaly 13,4598,364
VicenzaItaly 13,5018,390
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,1888,195
ViterboItaly 13,2178,213
VolterraItaly 13,2658,243
VientianeLaos 14,7279,152
VarenaLithuania 14,8169,207
VilniusLithuania 14,8729,241
VeracruzMexico 9,7886,082
VlissingenNetherlands 13,7948,572
VaernesNorway 15,1569,418
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9579,295
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,31210,136
VillarricaParaguay 4,1772,596
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,0578,735
VanavaraRussia 18,86911,725
VasileviciRussia 14,8589,233
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2409,471
VerhojanskRussia 19,35312,026
ViljujskRussia 19,91612,376
VitimRussia 19,30111,994
Vize IslandRussia 17,70711,003
VladivostokRussia 17,70211,000
VolgogradRussia 15,2109,452
VologdaRussia 15,8609,856
VoronezRussia 15,2179,456
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,48610,866
VytegraRussia 15,8479,848
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6256,602
ValenciaSpain 12,4607,742
ValladolidSpain 12,5387,791
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4807,755
VisbySweden 14,8859,250
VanTurkey 14,2448,852
ValleyUk 13,7268,530
VinnitsaUkraine 14,5379,034
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6817,880
Valdez, AkUsa 15,7209,769
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4267,722
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,4258,342
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3227,657
Vevay, InUsa 11,6257,224
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0596,872
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8446,738
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -