Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,154717
UaupesBrazil 7,1084,417
UbatubaBrazil 4,5162,806
UberabaBrazil 4,8903,039
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3488,916
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,88210,491
UpernavikGreenland 15,1349,405
UummannaqGreenland 14,9029,261
UdineItaly 13,6158,461
Ustica IslandItaly 12,8978,014
UenoJapan 16,72010,390
UnzendakeJapan 16,58010,303
UrakawaJapan 17,34810,780
UshibukaJapan 16,52310,267
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,83410,461
UwajimaJapan 16,60910,321
UkmergeLithuania 14,9149,268
UtenaLithuania 14,9689,301
UlaangomMongolia 17,62210,951
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,02911,203
UlgiiMongolia 17,44910,843
UliastaiMongolia 17,64610,966
UmnugoviMongolia 17,53810,898
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,07211,230
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,09710,624
UfaRussia 16,22910,085
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,90411,126
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,44011,459
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 18,03411,206
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,64111,583
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,77310,423
Ust-KamcatskRussia 17,71811,010
Ust-MajaRussia 19,34712,023
Ust-OlojRussia 18,30311,374
Umm BeninSudan 11,3357,044
UmeňSweden 15,4819,620
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4828,999
Udon ThaniThailand 14,6709,116
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6339,093
UrfaTurkey 13,8988,636
UsakTurkey 13,6008,451
Uman’Ukraine 14,5669,052
UzgorodUkraine 14,2178,835
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6587,244
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8327,352
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -