Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8169,207
TiranaAlbania 13,4268,343
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9846,826
TebessaAlgeria 12,3677,685
TimimounAlgeria 11,4407,109
TindoufAlgeria 10,9776,821
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0517,489
TrelewArgentina 2,3041,432
TucumanArgentina 4,1042,550
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7426,675
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7436,676
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6417,234
TibooburraAustralia 9,5705,947
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6106,593
TshaneBotswana 7,0704,393
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7193,554
TarauacaBrazil 6,2363,875
TauaBrazil 6,5084,044
TefeBrazil 6,6984,162
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1873,224
TeresinaBrazil 6,5734,084
TiriosBrazil 7,2884,529
TorresBrazil 3,8112,369
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9674,329
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7442,948
TriunfoBrazil 6,3453,943
TucuruiBrazil 6,6524,133
TuriacuBrazil 6,9124,295
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0489,351
Terrace, BcCanada 14,4828,999
Teslin, YtCanada 15,1409,408
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5968,448
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,4839,000
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7118,520
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7457,920
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6297,848
Tofino, BcCanada 13,8738,621
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0607,494
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0697,500
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0887,511
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3408,290
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2337,602
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9291,820
TaiyuanChina 17,06710,606
TaoyuanChina 15,7579,792
TengchongChina 15,3949,566
TønderDenmark 14,3058,889
TylstrupDenmark 14,5529,043
TystofteDenmark 14,4188,960
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1735,701
TahrirEgypt 12,8958,013
TantaEgypt 12,9238,030
TallinEstonia 15,2639,484
TartuEstonia 15,2379,468
TampereFinland 15,4059,573
TurkuFinland 15,2729,490
ToulonFrance 13,0508,109
ToulouseFrance 12,9428,042
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4925,277
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8384,871
TchibanGabon 8,6305,363
TbilisiGeorgia 14,6159,082
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7318,533
TamaleGhana 9,3515,811
ThessalonikiGreece 13,4858,380
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,1758,187
TimehriGuyana 7,7644,825
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9955,589
TelaHonduras 9,1825,706
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8988,015
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8988,015
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0497,487
TabrizIran 14,3538,919
TeheranIran 14,3828,937
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2268,219
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,2368,225
TarvisioItaly 13,6718,495
TermoliItaly 13,2928,260
TorinoItaly 13,3088,269
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,3218,278
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,7917,948
TrevicoItaly 13,2098,208
TrevisoItaly 13,5358,411
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,5988,450
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,3098,270
TabouIvory Coast 8,5745,328
TadotsuJapan 16,70710,382
TakadaJapan 16,93010,521
TakamatsuJapan 16,70610,381
TakayamaJapan 16,84910,470
TanegashimaJapan 16,35010,160
TatenoJapan 16,77510,424
TateyamaJapan 16,66610,357
TokushimaJapan 16,67110,359
TokyoJapan 16,74310,404
TomakomaiJapan 17,43110,832
TottoriJapan 16,83110,459
ToyamaJapan 16,91010,508
ToyookaJapan 16,82710,456
TsuJapan 16,70910,383
TsurugaJapan 16,81810,451
TsuyamaJapan 16,78910,433
TurgayKazakhstan 16,21110,074
TripoliLebanon 13,5038,391
TobrukLibya 12,6937,888
TripoliLibya 12,2997,643
TelsiaiLithuania 14,8819,247
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9865,584
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1855,086
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1995,095
ThyoloMalawi 8,5015,283
TawauMalaysia 13,4348,348
TessalitMali 10,5386,548
TimbuktuMali 10,0276,231
TombMali 10,0226,228
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9096,158
TacubayaMexico 9,9096,157
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1646,316
TarialanMongolia 18,02111,198
TosontsengelMongolia 17,79311,057
TsetserlegMongolia 17,79911,060
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,62410,952
TangierMorocco 11,8907,389
TarfayaMorocco 10,8496,742
TazaMorocco 11,7987,331
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8909,253
TaungooMyanmar 14,6749,119
ThandweMyanmar 14,5639,050
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8166,100
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,1894,467
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9344,930
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,2114,481
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,5284,678
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,7544,819
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8554,881
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3084,541
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8834,899
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,9174,920
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8214,860
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,7984,846
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,7484,815
TemukaNew Zealand 7,3304,555
TimaruNew Zealand 7,3264,553
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,5224,674
TahouaNiger 10,1716,320
TillaberyNiger 9,9406,177
TaejonNorth Korea 17,00610,568
TromsoNorway 15,9069,884
TrondheimNorway 15,1379,407
ThumraitOman 12,7887,946
TacnaPeru 5,1403,194
TarapotoPeru 6,5144,048
TrujilloPeru 6,3993,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2218,837
TorunPoland 14,4778,996
TimisoaraRomania 13,9098,643
TambovRussia 15,4069,574
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,5959,691
TaraRussia 17,28510,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,84711,091
TermezRussia 15,3259,523
TernejRussia 17,81311,069
TobolskRussia 17,06510,604
TomskRussia 17,78411,051
Tot’MaRussia 16,0299,960
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,78310,429
TuapseRussia 14,5509,042
TuraRussia 18,88211,734
TurukhanskRussia 18,32811,390
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4907,761
TortosaSpain 12,6287,847
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0748,125
TokerSudan 12,0517,489
TartousSyria 13,5488,419
TaipeiTaiwan 15,7569,791
TaboraTanzania 9,4795,890
TakThailand 14,5289,028
TrangThailand 13,5258,405
TabligboTogo 9,1595,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1572,583
TunisTunisia 12,5937,825
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8659,237
TireeUk 13,9908,693
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,9928,695
TernopilUkraine 14,4408,973
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3502,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9556,808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9539,913
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0206,848
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7086,654
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4036,465
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7697,313
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Temple, TxUsa 11,0956,894
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7836,701
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9556,807
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8477,362
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1437,546
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9117,402
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5457,796
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8967,392
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8157,342
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9137,403
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5517,178
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6487,238
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5977,206
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0766,883
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6507,861
TashkentUzbekistan 15,7929,813
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -