Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1899,439
ShkoderAlbania 13,4898,382
SkikdaAlgeria 12,4677,747
SaltaArgentina 4,3262,688
San AntonioArgentina 2,5661,594
San LuisArgentina 3,4092,118
San RafaelArgentina 3,2962,048
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0191,876
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9912,480
SarmientoArgentina 2,1211,318
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9225,544
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,9315,550
SalzburgAustria 13,7738,559
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6829,123
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,6239,087
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,7019,136
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6507,239
SaveBenin 9,3495,810
Santa CruzBolivia 5,0883,162
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,6128,459
SalvadorBrazil 5,7723,587
Santa MariaBrazil 3,7442,327
SantaremBrazil 6,7744,209
SantosBrazil 4,4462,763
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,6402,883
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3143,924
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4644,017
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,9262,440
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,8842,414
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,6662,899
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8354,247
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1243,184
São PauloBrazil 4,4902,790
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,7022,922
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1013,791
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0213,741
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9153,675
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9673,086
SobralBrazil 6,7624,202
SoureBrazil 6,9934,346
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8953,663
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3222,064
SurubimBrazil 6,3953,974
SadovoBulgaria 13,7248,528
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5968,449
SofiaBulgaria 13,7068,517
SiemreapCambodia 14,2568,859
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9297,413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3898,320
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1077,523
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,4919,005
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8159,207
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5578,425
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4537,738
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1638,180
Scott, SkCanada 13,6368,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6527,862
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0197,469
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1667,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,9949,939
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9718,060
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9848,068
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1028,763
Smithers, BcCanada 14,4658,989
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4387,729
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2217,594
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3938,322
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3968,325
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1787,567
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,8076,716
SalCape Verde 9,3685,821
SantiagoChile 3,4562,147
SewellChile 3,3862,104
ShanghaiChina 16,44410,218
ShantouChina 15,5499,662
ShenyangChina 17,61510,946
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7095,412
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4145,228
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4735,265
SibenikCroatia 13,4968,386
SplitCroatia 13,4968,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,5429,037
StudsgårdDenmark 14,4158,958
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2635,756
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1535,688
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2265,733
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2725,762
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2415,743
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1675,697
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2705,760
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1805,705
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2185,728
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1505,686
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2445,745
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2845,769
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2955,776
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1635,694
San GabrielEcuador 7,3204,549
SalloumEgypt 12,7217,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,5087,773
SohagEgypt 12,5477,797
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8687,996
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0105,599
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,294804
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,9649,920
StrasbourgFrance 13,6488,481
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4844,651
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6544,756
SukhumiGeorgia 14,5629,049
SchleswigGermany 14,2908,880
StuttgartGermany 13,7258,529
SamosGreece 13,3948,323
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4058,330
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,0548,112
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,5009,011
SiguiriGuinea 9,2405,742
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1145,663
SzegedHungary 13,9068,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,8628,614
StykkisholmurIceland 14,5449,038
SagarIndia 14,5489,040
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3849,560
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5507,799
SemnanIran 14,4778,996
ShahroudIran 14,6319,092
ShirazIran 13,8678,617
ShannonIreland 13,5508,420
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,1878,195
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,3028,266
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,2198,214
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,2998,264
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9138,024
Scuro MountainItaly 13,0908,134
SigonellaItaly 12,8417,979
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6805,394
SagaJapan 16,63810,339
SaigoJapan 16,92410,516
SakaiJapan 16,85310,473
SakataJapan 17,08710,618
SapporoJapan 17,48310,864
SaseboJapan 16,63310,336
SendaiJapan 16,99110,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,54610,282
ShimonosekiJapan 16,70710,382
ShinjoJapan 17,05910,600
ShionomisakiJapan 16,58310,305
ShirakawaJapan 16,88810,494
ShizuokaJapan 16,69810,376
SumotoJapan 16,69510,374
SuttsuJapan 17,48710,867
SuwaJapan 16,81910,452
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6422,263
SavannakhetLaos 14,6209,085
SiauliaiLithuania 14,9189,270
SiluteLithuania 14,7949,193
SkopjeMacedonia 13,5668,430
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4065,845
SalimaMalawi 8,7075,411
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6178,461
SibuMalaysia 13,1698,183
SanMali 9,6005,966
SegouMali 9,5575,939
SikassoMali 9,3625,817
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6115,972
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4415,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,68510,990
SainshandMongolia 17,80411,064
SafiMorocco 11,4247,099
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0886,890
SittweMyanmar 14,6949,131
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7474,814
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,5769,058
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,44110,217
SaiqOman 13,4958,386
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7297,910
SurOman 13,5328,409
SialkotPakistan 15,2189,456
SibbiPakistan 14,6199,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,0752,533
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5193,430
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0608,737
SandomierzPoland 14,3848,939
SniezkaPoland 14,1558,796
SuwalkiPoland 14,7439,161
SzczecinPoland 14,3628,925
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,9267,411
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4967,143
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1265,671
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9825,582
Satu MareRomania 14,1668,803
SibiuRomania 14,0308,718
SulinaRomania 14,2188,835
SadrinskRussia 16,70410,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,5259,647
SalekhardRussia 17,41610,822
SaratovRussia 15,5219,645
SejmcanRussia 18,56411,536
SelagoncyRussia 19,47812,104
Simusir IslandRussia 17,47910,862
SkovorodinoRussia 18,97911,793
SmolenskRussia 15,1669,424
SociRussia 14,5379,033
SortovalaRussia 15,6799,743
SuntarRussia 19,69912,241
SurgutRussia 17,49410,871
SverdlovskRussia 16,61210,323
SyktyvkarRussia 16,48610,245
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0635,632
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7575,441
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6236,601
SingaporeSingapore 12,9458,044
SliacSlovakia 14,0928,757
SeoulSouth Korea 17,14210,652
SineijuSouth Korea 17,43310,833
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4447,733
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,7967,951
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,7587,928
SevilleSpain 12,0657,497
SennarSudan 11,3667,063
ShambatSudan 11,5217,159
ShendiSudan 11,6687,250
StenseleSweden 15,4839,621
StockholmSweden 15,0249,336
StorlienSweden 15,1779,431
SundsvallSweden 15,2789,494
SantisSwitzerland 13,5838,441
SongeaTanzania 9,0605,630
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,6769,120
SongkhlaThailand 13,5128,396
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2938,882
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6908,507
SurinThailand 14,4138,956
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5055,906
SokodeTogo 9,3915,836
SfaxTunisia 12,4007,706
SousseTunisia 12,5087,773
SamsunTurkey 14,1648,802
SiirtTurkey 14,1258,778
SivasTurkey 14,0578,735
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,9549,293
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,3408,289
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,1768,809
SarataUkraine 14,2938,882
SarnyUkraine 14,6379,096
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,3738,932
SumyUkraine 14,9449,286
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6098,457
SaltoUruguay 3,5462,204
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6787,878
Safford, AzUsa 11,6947,267
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0567,492
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3976,461
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7367,293
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3807,693
Salem, InUsa 11,6707,252
Salem, OrUsa 13,3668,306
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5587,804
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2156,969
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9616,811
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9297,413
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6227,844
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1265,671
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3077,647
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6767,877
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1677,561
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2757,628
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1606,935
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4537,738
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8336,732
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9287,412
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4087,710
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6707,252
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,6048,454
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,5888,444
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7037,273
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,7288,531
Selma, AlUsa 10,9336,794
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6897,264
Seymour, InUsa 11,6707,252
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5427,173
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8087,959
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1446,925
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2687,623
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4027,706
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9697,437
Southport, NcUsa 10,9856,826
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5807,196
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9747,441
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4388,350
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5267,784
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8387,356
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6447,236
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,45510,225
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5467,796
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4867,759
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7017,271
State College, PaUsa 11,7287,288
State University, MsUsa 11,0856,889
State University, NmUsa 11,4887,139
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4567,119
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3627,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9067,399
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6067,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2647,621
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7717,314
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4207,097
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9126,781
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3638,304
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1107,525
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9597,432
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,5229,646
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0264,987
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9714,953
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5614,699
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7726,694
SocotraYemen 12,2817,632
SenangaZambia 7,9124,916
SerenjeZambia 8,5415,307
SeshekeZambia 7,8294,865
SolweziZambia 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -