Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5902,231
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8022,362
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3992,112
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,497931
RivadaviaArgentina 4,3782,720
RosarioArgentina 3,3932,108
RichmondAustralia 8,9675,572
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0866,267
RecifeBrazil 6,3883,970
RemansoBrazil 6,0813,779
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9983,727
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6042,861
Rio NegroBrazil 4,1692,591
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0683,149
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7698,556
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1258,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3248,280
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3248,280
Resolute, NtCanada 15,5979,692
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7878,567
Roberval, QcCanada 12,5117,774
RuoqiangChina 16,45510,225
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3595,194
RandersDenmark 14,4879,003
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2245,732
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2975,777
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5013,419
RumipambaEcuador 7,1594,448
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9898,072
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8167,964
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8898,010
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5854,714
RostockGermany 14,3448,914
RhodesGreece 13,3238,279
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7999,196
ReykhólarIceland 14,5919,067
ReykjavíkIceland 14,4588,984
RamsarIran 14,4628,987
RashtIran 14,4488,978
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,5808,439
RadicofaniItaly 13,2518,234
Resia PassItaly 13,5808,439
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3948,323
RivoltoItaly 13,5998,451
Rolle PassItaly 13,5828,440
RomeItaly 13,1878,195
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,1628,179
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,6018,452
RumoiJapan 17,56610,916
RigaLatvia 15,0289,338
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,8629,235
RodriguesMauritius 9,4405,866
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,07011,229
RabatMorocco 11,6887,263
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4358,970
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5594,697
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5744,707
RangioraNew Zealand 7,3904,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,5334,681
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,0024,972
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,8204,860
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,8054,850
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2594,511
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8744,893
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7594,822
RivasNicaragua 8,6765,391
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4859,001
RebolyRussia 15,8459,846
Rostov On DonRussia 14,8659,237
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1118,147
RagaSudan 10,4706,506
RashadSudan 11,0726,881
RenkSudan 11,1476,927
RumbekSudan 10,5036,526
RanongThailand 13,7698,556
Roi EtThailand 14,5459,038
RizeTurkey 14,3428,912
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,2399,469
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,3878,940
RomnyUkraine 14,8839,249
RovnoUkraine 14,5549,044
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6578,487
RochaUruguay 3,2091,994
Racine, WiUsa 12,1087,524
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2026,961
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6257,845
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6277,847
Reading, PaUsa 11,6517,240
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8697,997
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9208,029
Redding, CaUsa 12,9058,020
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0517,489
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7107,898
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9067,399
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3597,059
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3597,059
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3797,071
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3367,666
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9807,444
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3227,657
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0787,506
Rockville, InUsa 11,7987,332
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1917,576
Rome, GaUsa 11,1086,903
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9568,051
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1798,189
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5437,173
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5067,150
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -