Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7276,045
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7888,568
ParanaArgentina 3,5172,185
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,7402,324
PehuajoArgentina 3,0731,910
PergaminoArgentina 3,2832,040
PigeArgentina 2,8851,793
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5562,210
PosadasArgentina 3,9982,484
PresidenciaArgentina 4,0702,529
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5152,184
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1081,931
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4045,844
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7006,649
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5707,189
ParakouBenin 9,4915,898
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1983,851
ParacatuBrazil 5,1813,220
ParanaBrazil 5,6883,535
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2462,638
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8683,025
ParintinsBrazil 6,7484,193
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8084,230
Passo FundoBrazil 3,9122,431
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0333,127
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2623,891
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1733,836
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,3943,352
PeixeBrazil 5,7373,565
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1353,812
PicosBrazil 6,3733,961
PiraiBrazil 4,6232,873
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3123,301
PompeuBrazil 4,9843,097
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,5362,818
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8584,261
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1442,575
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0933,786
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7232,314
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8843,656
PosseBrazil 5,5323,437
PlevenBulgaria 13,8308,594
PlovdivBulgaria 13,7188,524
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0778,748
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2758,870
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8819,247
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6898,506
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2867,634
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1117,526
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0928,136
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,8648,615
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3327,664
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0848,752
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1048,143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6358,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2208,837
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5349,031
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3518,296
ParronChile 3,3712,095
Puerto AysenChile 2,2321,387
Puerto MonttChile 2,6581,652
Punta ArenasChile 1,409876
PingbianChina 16,38710,183
PeralesColombia 7,6914,780
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7804,835
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4945,278
PragueCzech Republic 14,0398,724
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1405,679
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2465,746
PoloDominican Republic 9,1405,679
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3165,789
PichilingueEcuador 7,1684,454
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1964,472
PuyoEcuador 7,0924,407
Port-SaidEgypt 13,0298,096
ParisFrance 13,4938,385
PerpignanFrance 12,9058,019
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6564,136
Port-GentilGabon 8,7405,431
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,4494,629
PotsdamGermany 14,2118,831
PatrasGreece 13,2148,212
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5749,678
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,7668,554
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8575,504
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1865,708
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0415,618
PecsHungary 13,8068,579
PambanIndia 13,0708,122
PuneIndia 13,8008,575
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6227,843
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8788,003
PadovaItaly 13,5008,389
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5408,414
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8447,982
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8427,980
PantelleriaItaly 12,6617,868
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3818,315
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,8437,981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,2998,264
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,3028,266
PiacenzaItaly 13,3698,308
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,2758,249
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4228,340
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1048,143
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,1948,199
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,1568,175
PrizziItaly 12,8107,960
PakseLaos 14,4859,001
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2998,264
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1525,687
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1235,669
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1538,174
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,5038,391
PatheinMyanmar 14,3958,945
PutaoMyanmar 15,5989,693
PyiMyanmar 14,6259,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9596,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9044,911
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,6014,723
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,6024,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0384,995
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,7894,840
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9125,538
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2245,732
PohangNorth Korea 16,95310,535
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,31010,757
PadidanPakistan 14,3698,929
PanjgurPakistan 14,1878,816
ParachinarPakistan 15,1399,407
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9928,695
PeshawarPakistan 15,2249,460
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6747,254
PilarParaguay 4,0532,519
PiscoPeru 5,7213,555
PiuraPeru 6,7474,192
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7253,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0488,729
PoznanPoland 14,3538,919
PrzemyslPoland 14,3458,914
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,3247,658
PortalegrePortugal 12,2107,588
Porto Portugal 12,3667,684
PavelecRussia 15,3949,566
PecoraRussia 16,95610,536
PermRussia 16,48110,241
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 17,69810,998
PetrozavodskRussia 15,8229,832
PjatigorskRussia 14,7349,156
PoronajskRussia 18,04511,213
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,6809,122
Providenja BayRussia 17,03310,585
PskovRussia 15,2729,490
PodorSenegal 9,5935,962
PopradSlovakia 14,1758,809
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3023,916
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2164,484
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,5807,818
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9638,056
Port SudanSudan 12,1387,543
ParamariboSuriname 7,6924,780
PiteňSweden 15,6409,719
PalmyraSyria 13,6338,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4135,228
PhetchabunThailand 14,5309,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5489,040
PhraeThailand 14,6899,128
PhuketThailand 13,5368,412
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5628,428
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2768,871
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9998,699
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2315,115
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,4468,355
PoltavaUkraine 14,8309,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3932,109
PradoUruguay 3,1641,966
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1511,958
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7117,277
Pana, IlUsa 11,7767,317
Paoli, InUsa 11,6707,252
Paris, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7127,899
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7916,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5247,783
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4747,130
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6597,245
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2918,259
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7736,694
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9267,411
Perry, OkUsa 11,6057,212
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5937,204
Philo, OhUsa 11,7067,274
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8107,339
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5787,816
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2887,015
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4357,727
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7337,291
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7017,271
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7677,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4547,118
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7987,953
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2206,972
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,6678,493
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7137,278
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,6678,493
Portage, WiUsa 12,2707,625
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9557,429
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4198,338
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2147,590
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2887,015
Priest River, IdUsa 13,4718,371
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3967,081
Princeton, InUsa 11,6037,210
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7547,304
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0627,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7174,796
PetaukeZambia 8,4945,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -