Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,0627,495
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0006,835
OranArgentina 4,5022,798
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5396,549
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8616,128
OstendeBelgium 13,7518,545
ObidosBrazil 6,8284,243
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6295,983
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1967,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1957,578
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7451,706
OdenseDenmark 14,4018,949
OtavaloEcuador 7,2894,529
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4185,852
OuluFinland 15,7389,780
OroomiehIran 14,2538,857
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9678,058
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0975,653
ObihiroJapan 17,41110,820
OfunatoJapan 17,05410,598
OitaJapan 16,62010,328
OkayamaJapan 16,74710,407
OkinoerabuJapan 16,0069,946
OmaezakiJapan 16,66110,354
OmuJapan 17,59010,930
OnahamaJapan 16,85110,472
OsakaJapan 16,72210,391
OshimaJapan 16,65210,348
OtaruJapan 17,50510,878
OwaseJapan 16,64310,342
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3597,059
OujoaMorocco 11,9287,412
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9156,161
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,6224,736
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,3414,562
OphirNew Zealand 7,2874,528
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7764,832
OtautauNew Zealand 7,2224,488
OcotalNicaragua 8,9315,550
OrlandNorway 15,1389,407
OsloNorway 14,8329,217
OhotskRussia 18,87311,728
OkhotskRussia 18,87311,728
OlekminskRussia 19,65712,215
OlenekRussia 19,25811,967
OmskRussia 17,10910,632
OnegaRussia 16,12110,018
OrenburgRussia 15,9629,919
OymyakonRussia 19,02811,824
OviedoSpain 12,6797,879
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,2419,471
Orkney IslandsUk 14,3398,910
OdessaUkraine 14,3808,936
OvrucUkraine 14,7319,154
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7537,925
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3437,670
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1537,552
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5567,181
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8727,377
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4877,759
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5638,428
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1397,543
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6907,264
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4316,482
Orono, MeUsa 12,0937,515
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2637,621
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0027,458
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8727,377
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5567,181
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0697,500
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4207,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -