Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2249,461
NeuquenArgentina 2,8151,749
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1121,934
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0215,606
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8816,761
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8255,484
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0525,625
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9956,211
NatitingouBenin 9,5385,927
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6842,911
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7776,076
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4755,888
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3368,287
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,8148,584
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6297,848
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,0158,088
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3899,563
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6618,489
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3607,680
N’DjamenaChad 10,3276,417
NanchangChina 16,11810,016
NanjingChina 16,51810,265
NanningChina 15,3539,541
NicosiaCyprus 13,4488,357
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,4108,954
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2665,758
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
NegeleEthiopia 10,8496,742
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8696,132
NandiFiji 9,8696,132
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3919,564
NancyFrance 13,6128,459
NantesFrance 13,1998,202
NiceFrance 13,1528,173
NeustrelitzGermany 14,3028,887
NurembergGermany 13,8658,616
NurnbergGermany 13,8648,615
NaxosGreece 13,2678,244
NanortalikGreenland 13,7618,551
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,8748,622
NordGreenland 16,28810,121
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,1818,812
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8875,523
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2828,875
New DelhiIndia 14,9559,293
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1558,175
NaganoJapan 16,88410,492
NagasakiJapan 16,58410,305
NagoJapan 15,9189,892
NagoyaJapan 16,74810,407
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,8769,866
NaraJapan 16,71810,389
NazeJapan 16,10510,008
NemuroJapan 17,37610,798
NiigataJapan 17,00010,564
NikkoJapan 16,86310,479
NobeokaJapan 16,54810,283
NairobiKenya 10,0506,245
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0276,852
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,12710,022
NidaLithuania 14,7739,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4165,851
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7025,407
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9065,534
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7745,452
NaraMali 9,7006,028
NioroMali 9,6325,986
NemaMauritania 9,8526,122
NouakchottMauritania 9,7156,037
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7826,078
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6454,750
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5774,708
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,7834,836
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,5224,674
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7185,417
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4526,495
NiameyNiger 9,8966,149
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,7719,800
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,21410,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,42510,207
NawabshahPakistan 14,3218,899
NokkundiPakistan 14,3018,887
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,7532,954
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,5859,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,91410,511
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,66311,597
NikolaevRussia 14,4879,002
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,50411,499
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 17,48510,865
NizneangarskRussia 18,88011,732
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,35711,407
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,97410,548
NovgorodRussia 15,4459,597
NovosibirskRussia 17,58510,928
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,8878,008
No. 6Sudan 12,0227,471
NyalaSudan 10,7886,704
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,7179,145
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4228,962
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6458,479
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,7739,180
NarathiwatThailand 13,4568,362
NigdeTurkey 13,7808,563
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8829,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6489,102
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8947,391
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8947,391
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3827,073
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9876,828
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6347,229
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7797,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6507,239
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7827,322
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2417,606
New London, WiUsa 12,3077,648
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7856,702
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7906,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3807,693
New YorkUsa 11,7017,271
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6607,245
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6747,254
Newark, NjUsa 11,6707,252
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4277,722
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7127,278
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0006,835
Newport, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,71310,386
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2777,008
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2507,612
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2678,245
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2937,639
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2487,611
Norton, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8517,365
NdolaZambia 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -