Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0749,367
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2659,486
MilianaAlgeria 12,2327,601
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4504,630
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0492,516
Malarg EArgentina 3,2171,999
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5771,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,8231,754
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4262,129
MendozaArgentina 3,4892,168
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4932,171
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,6762,284
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3586,436
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,5584,075
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6146,596
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0066,218
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6255,360
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6085,349
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0415,618
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6715,388
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5696,568
MuharraqBahrain 13,4578,362
MinskBelarus 14,9129,267
MogilevBelarus 15,0169,331
MaunBotswana 7,5394,685
MacapaBrazil 7,0604,387
MacauBrazil 6,6734,147
MaceioBrazil 6,1953,850
MachadoBrazil 4,7012,921
ManausBrazil 6,6984,162
MarabaBrazil 6,4754,023
MaringaBrazil 4,4512,766
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8224,239
Monte AzulBrazil 5,4723,400
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0403,753
MonteiroBrazil 6,3623,953
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2753,278
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6434,128
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9213,679
MamfeCameroon 9,4145,850
MarouaCameroon 10,1216,289
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8159,206
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3087,648
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3578,300
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,5389,655
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,2838,876
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4568,362
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,8418,601
Moncton, NbCanada 12,1887,573
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,4867,759
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1927,576
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1907,575
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3388,288
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9148,025
Morden, MbCanada 13,0248,093
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2057,584
MoundouChad 10,0176,224
MatecanaColombia 7,7444,812
MoroniComoros 9,3345,801
MosnovCzech Republic 14,1508,793
MarstalDenmark 14,3538,919
Melville HallDominica 8,7775,454
MichesDominican Republic 9,2145,726
MocaDominican Republic 9,2745,763
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2865,771
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3435,806
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2025,718
MilagroEcuador 7,0604,387
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,7967,951
MinyaEgypt 12,6497,860
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1925,712
MassawaEritrea 11,8607,370
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,5319,029
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1549,417
MarseilleFrance 13,0588,115
MontpellierFrance 13,0288,096
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4494,629
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1414,438
MakokouGabon 9,0615,631
MayumbaGabon 8,5555,316
MitzicGabon 9,0205,605
MkamboGabon 9,1575,690
MoandaGabon 8,8745,514
MouilaGabon 8,7295,424
MagdeburgGermany 14,1328,782
MunichGermany 13,7818,564
MünsterGermany 13,9798,687
MethoniGreece 13,0768,126
MilosGreece 13,1888,195
MitiliniGreece 13,5098,395
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,5108,395
MacentaGuinea 8,9245,546
MamouGuinea 9,0245,608
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3048,889
MiskolcHungary 14,1048,765
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2658,243
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1509,414
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7928,570
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8638,615
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1408,166
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8217,967
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0748,125
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9027,396
MashhadIran 14,8519,228
Malin HeadIreland 13,8638,615
M. CalamitaItaly 13,1818,191
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2178,213
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9458,044
MilanItaly 13,4058,330
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,4038,329
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,1788,189
ManIvory Coast 8,8785,517
MaebashiJapan 16,83710,463
MaizuruJapan 16,80910,445
MakurazakiJapan 16,41710,202
MatsueJapan 16,84610,468
MatsumotoJapan 16,84410,467
MatsuyamaJapan 16,67310,361
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,8079,823
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1249,398
MishimaJapan 16,70110,378
MitoJapan 16,80110,440
MiyakejimaJapan 16,58010,303
MiyakoJapan 17,10810,631
MiyakojimaJapan 15,7309,775
MiyakonojoJapan 16,46010,229
MiyazakiJapan 16,48010,241
MombetsuJapan 17,55310,908
MoriokaJapan 17,13610,648
MuroranJapan 17,41610,822
MurotomisakiJapan 16,58810,308
MutsuJapan 17,30110,751
Ma’AnJordan 13,0948,137
MafraqJordan 13,3278,281
MombasaKenya 9,9226,165
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7247,907
MaseruLesotho 6,8384,249
MonroviaLiberia 8,6545,377
MisratahLibya 12,3457,671
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0885,648
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7415,432
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6315,363
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5335,303
MakhangaMalawi 8,4625,258
MangochiMalawi 8,6725,389
MwmosaMalawi 8,5265,298
MzimbaMalawi 8,8445,496
MzuzuMalawi 8,9065,535
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0108,085
MersingMalaysia 13,0618,116
MiriMalaysia 13,4138,335
MaleMaldives 12,3167,653
MenakaMali 10,1426,303
MoptiMali 9,7526,060
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6857,883
MazatlanMexico 10,5526,557
MeridaMexico 9,8016,091
Mexico CityMexico 9,9096,157
MonterreyMexico 10,6076,591
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0056,217
MaantyMongolia 17,98411,176
MandalgoviMongolia 17,79211,056
MatadMongolia 18,15811,283
MurenMongolia 17,95611,158
MarrakechMorocco 11,3937,080
MeknesMorocco 11,7127,278
MideltMorocco 11,6147,217
MaputoMozambique 7,4154,608
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8875,522
MandalayMyanmar 14,9909,315
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,8609,234
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0348,721
MindatMyanmar 14,8619,235
MonywaMyanmar 14,9749,305
MyeikMyanmar 14,0348,721
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3899,563
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,8138,584
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,1994,474
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7314,804
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,9244,924
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,3824,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,7374,808
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,7994,846
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,4964,658
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,6004,723
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5744,707
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4194,610
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,3584,572
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7695,449
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7385,430
MagariaNiger 10,1366,299
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2986,399
MaradiNiger 10,1036,278
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2086,344
MakurdiNigeria 9,5855,956
MinnaNigeria 9,6876,020
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,83910,464
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,5019,632
MajisOman 13,5818,439
MasirahOman 13,3208,277
Muscat  Oman 13,5778,437
MultanPakistan 14,8509,228
MurreePakistan 15,3009,508
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1637,559
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6022,860
MoyobambaPeru 6,5774,087
MactanPhilippines 14,1228,776
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,5939,068
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,4787,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1355,677
MagadanRussia 18,50911,502
MahackalaRussia 14,8589,233
Malye KarmakulyRussia 17,09410,622
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 17,09510,623
MarkovoRussia 17,76711,041
MinusinskRussia 17,92311,137
MogocaRussia 18,93211,764
MoscowRussia 15,4909,626
MurmanskRussia 16,28110,117
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7467,920
MatamSenegal 9,5405,928
MogadishuSomalia 10,8086,716
MadridSpain 12,4567,740
Madrid (b)Spain 12,4467,734
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,6647,869
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,0357,479
MelillaSpain 11,9437,422
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,2757,628
MalakalSudan 10,8736,756
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3054,540
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,4178,338
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7579,170
Mae SariangThailand 14,6359,095
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4939,006
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,6199,085
MalatyaTurkey 13,9868,691
MersinTurkey 13,6688,494
MuglaTurkey 13,4148,336
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,8058,579
ManstonUk 13,7128,521
MeloUruguay 3,4482,142
MercedesUruguay 3,3452,078
MontevideoUruguay 3,1661,967
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9406,799
Madison, FlUsa 10,7436,676
Madison, InUsa 11,6517,240
Madison, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,1847,571
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9237,409
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2537,614
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5717,190
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0557,491
Marion, InUsa 11,8877,387
Marion, NcUsa 11,2707,003
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5147,776
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5337,167
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,21710,077
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,6657,249
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5177,778
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3067,026
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8747,379
Medford, WiUsa 12,4207,718
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6097,835
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3297,040
Mena, ArUsa 11,4207,097
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0086,840
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1326,918
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7997,332
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1216,289
Midland, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Milan, MnUsa 12,5337,788
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5727,812
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9478,045
Milford, DeUsa 11,4937,142
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9616,811
Millen, GaUsa 10,9206,786
Millport, OhUsa 11,7987,331
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8047,335
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1357,541
Minden, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4567,740
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9387,418
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2518,234
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8186,723
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0287,475
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9917,451
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5337,788
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9536,806
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1437,546
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6037,210
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0806,885
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2707,003
Moro, OrUsa 13,3018,265
Morris, MnUsa 12,6397,854
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0557,491
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3617,060
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0497,487
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9977,455
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1937,577
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0327,477
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3367,045
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1267,535
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,5357,168
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2665,137
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3165,167
MaracayVenezuela 8,2345,117
MaturinVenezuela 8,1445,061
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2235,110
MeridaVenezuela 8,0915,028
MagoyeZambia 8,1385,057
MansaZambia 8,6845,396
MbalaZambia 9,0305,611
MfuweZambia 8,6235,359
MisamfuZambia 8,9025,532
MonguZambia 7,9894,965
MpikaZambia 8,7335,427
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6175,355
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2155,105
MumbwaZambia 8,2095,101
MwinilungaZambia 8,3995,219
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -