Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,8347,975
LuandaAngola 8,1345,055
LuenaAngola 8,1715,077
La PlataArgentina 3,1541,960
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6322,878
La RiojaArgentina 3,8422,388
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2782,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,7221,070
Las LomitasArgentina 4,3042,674
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1645,073
LavertonAustralia 8,6055,348
LearmonthAustralia 10,4676,504
LongreachAustralia 10,1956,335
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1956,336
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0035,595
Low HeadAustralia 8,2255,111
LinzAustria 13,8598,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5029,012
LerwickUk 14,5019,011
La PazBolivia 5,2793,280
LavrasBrazil 4,7612,959
LencoisBrazil 5,7703,586
LinharesBrazil 5,0443,134
LondrinaBrazil 4,4592,771
LomBulgaria 13,8108,581
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8218,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6187,841
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,3219,520
Langara, BcCanada 14,6299,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1328,161
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4878,381
London, OnCanada 12,0227,471
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7749,180
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8938,633
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8328,595
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7766,696
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8552,396
LanzhouChina 16,71310,386
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6329,714
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6414,748
LimonCosta Rica 8,4525,252
LarnacaCyprus 13,4388,351
LimassolCyprus 13,3928,322
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5595,319
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8215,482
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,3858,939
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1505,686
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2545,751
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1605,692
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3355,801
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2894,529
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8424,252
LuxorEgypt 12,5107,774
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0395,617
Laucala BayFiji 9,7886,083
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5329,652
Le MansFrance 13,3368,287
LilleFrance 13,6928,508
LyonFrance 13,2768,250
LambarnGabon 8,8085,473
LastourvilleGabon 8,9135,539
LibrevilleGabon 8,8875,523
LeipzigGermany 14,0948,758
LindenbergGermany 14,2338,844
LamiaGreece 13,3078,269
LarissaGreece 13,3778,313
LemnosGreece 13,5188,400
LimnosGreece 13,5288,407
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8595,505
LabeGuinea 9,1175,665
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8117,961
La CeibaHonduras 9,1685,697
La MesaHonduras 9,1645,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5179,642
LudhianaIndia 15,1239,398
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5577,803
LatinaItaly 13,1648,180
LatronicoItaly 13,1488,170
LecceItaly 13,2518,235
LodwarKenya 10,4336,483
Luang PrabangLaos 14,9279,276
LiepajaLatvia 14,8779,245
LaukuvaLithuania 14,8479,226
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,7038,515
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,4848,379
LabuanMalaysia 13,5318,408
LuqaMalta 12,6707,873
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6715,389
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7886,704
LashioMyanmar 15,1409,408
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,4144,607
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,3514,568
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,5364,683
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,3774,584
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5804,710
LincolnNew Zealand 7,3574,571
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5324,680
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5324,680
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5324,680
LagosNigeria 9,2385,741
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8369,219
LillehammerNorway 14,9289,277
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,1169,393
La VictoriaParaguay 4,5642,836
LimaPeru 5,9273,683
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4378,971
LisbonPortugal 12,0987,518
LeninbadRussia 15,7129,764
LevsiRussia 17,03510,586
LungiSierra Leone 8,8015,469
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6638,490
LanzaroteSpain 10,9386,797
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,6997,891
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,4598,364
LuganoSwitzerland 13,4488,357
LatakiaSyria 13,6038,453
LampangThailand 14,6889,127
LoeiThailand 14,6549,106
Lop BuriThailand 14,3408,911
LomeTogo 9,1065,659
LeemingUk 13,9178,648
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5029,012
London, EnglandUk 13,6728,496
London-GatwickUk 13,6498,482
LynehamUk 13,6258,467
L’VovUkraine 14,3958,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,4859,001
LozovajaUkraine 14,8489,227
LubnyUkraine 14,7979,195
LuckUkraine 14,5399,034
LuganskUkraine 14,9539,292
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3037,645
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9917,451
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8556,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8796,760
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6346,608
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0627,495
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6527,862
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7417,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1156,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1827,570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6627,868
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0038,080
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4127,713
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7796,698
Larned, KsUsa 11,8727,377
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9877,449
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1947,578
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5197,158
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8727,377
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8907,388
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3227,657
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7167,281
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8477,362
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5117,153
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2707,003
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2586,996
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4407,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,2968,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9917,451
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8477,362
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4227,098
Libby, MtUsa 13,4468,356
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1137,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5337,167
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6887,885
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3477,051
Llano, TxUsa 11,1326,918
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3007,643
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0767,504
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1047,521
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0987,518
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7717,315
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2046,963
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5767,194
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0856,889
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0257,473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4957,143
Luling, TxUsa 10,9536,806
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5267,784
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3697,065
LivingstoneZambia 7,8704,891
LundaziZambia 8,7835,458
LusakaZambia 8,2385,119
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2475,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -