Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1629,422
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7099,140
KhostAfghanistan 15,0839,373
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3469,536
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 172107
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5505,935
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7138,521
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,6009,073
KandiBenin 9,6876,020
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8388,599
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7377,915
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7377,915
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,7298,532
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0028,080
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 16,12810,022
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,3019,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5388,413
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2167,591
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9469,909
KashiChina 15,9469,909
KunmingChina 15,4959,629
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6875,398
KhargaEgypt 12,3857,696
KosseirEgypt 12,6317,849
KajaaniFinland 15,7689,798
KuopioFinland 15,6609,731
KuusamoFinland 15,9469,909
KarlsruheGermany 13,7198,525
KasselGermany 13,9788,686
KonstanzGermany 13,6208,463
KumasiGhana 9,0435,620
KalamataGreece 13,1138,148
KerkiraGreece 13,2678,244
Kythira IslandGreece 13,0828,129
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,4989,009
Kap TobinGreenland 15,1119,390
KankanGuinea 9,1255,671
KindiaGuinea 8,9645,570
KissidougouGuinea 8,9955,590
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5597,804
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4059,573
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4049,572
KeszthelyHungary 13,8378,599
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,4879,002
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7919,191
KotaIndia 14,5549,044
KozhikodeIndia 13,1378,163
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8447,360
KermanIran 14,1538,795
KermanshahIran 14,0508,731
Khoram AbadIran 14,0218,713
KilkennyIreland 13,5838,441
KingstonJamaica 9,2025,718
KagoshimaJapan 16,44710,220
KanazawaJapan 16,90910,507
KaruizawaJapan 16,84310,466
KatsuuraJapan 16,67310,361
KawaguchikoJapan 16,74610,406
KitamiesashiJapan 17,63710,960
KobeJapan 16,72910,396
KochiJapan 16,63110,335
KofuJapan 16,76910,420
KumagayaJapan 16,80210,441
KumamotoJapan 16,58410,306
KumejimaJapan 15,8959,877
KureJapan 16,71910,389
KushiroJapan 17,38110,801
KutchanJapan 17,48310,864
KyotoJapan 16,75510,411
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,07510,611
KitaleKenya 10,1936,334
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6068,455
KufraLibya 11,9177,405
KaunasLithuania 14,8449,224
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8149,206
KybartaiLithuania 14,7819,185
KarongaMalawi 9,0485,623
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4378,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6078,456
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0898,134
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3628,304
KuantanMalaysia 13,1958,200
KuchingMalaysia 13,0578,114
KayesMali 9,4755,888
KeniebaMali 9,3155,789
KidalMali 10,3716,445
KitaMali 9,4015,842
KoutiaMali 9,4775,889
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0018,079
KisinevMoldova 14,3548,920
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,24611,338
KhatgalMongolia 18,02811,203
KhovdMongolia 17,44310,839
KhujirtMongolia 17,79211,056
KhutagMongolia 18,03011,204
KenitraMorocco 11,7207,283
KalewaMyanmar 15,0649,361
KathaMyanmar 15,2299,464
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7668,555
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6409,097
KengtungMyanmar 15,0169,331
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4049,572
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6394,125
KathmanduNepal 15,2109,452
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0316,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,4464,627
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,7674,827
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5394,685
KarioiNew Zealand 7,6924,780
KawerauNew Zealand 7,7944,843
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6064,727
KanoNigeria 10,0236,228
KangnungNorth Korea 17,14810,656
KarasjokNorway 16,0819,993
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8529,229
KristiansandNorway 14,5819,061
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,0319,341
KhasabOman 13,7308,532
KarachiPakistan 14,1138,770
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1308,781
KhanpurPakistan 14,6649,113
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3938,944
KororPalau 13,7268,530
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,1808,812
KlodzkoPoland 14,1608,799
KoszalinPoland 14,4929,006
KrakowPoland 14,2518,856
KalakanRussia 19,03111,826
KaliningradRussia 14,7049,137
KamenskoeRussia 17,88211,112
KandalaksaRussia 16,13910,029
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,61010,321
KazanRussia 15,9989,941
KemRussia 16,0659,983
KerchRussia 14,5439,037
KhabarovskRussia 18,21911,322
KirenskRussia 18,98211,796
KirovRussia 16,23010,085
KljuciRussia 17,81611,071
KolpasevRussia 17,79811,060
KorfRussia 17,79411,057
KostromaRussia 15,7769,803
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 18,50711,500
KotlasRussia 16,28310,118
KrasnodarRussia 14,6389,096
KrasnojarskRussia 16,21810,078
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,46410,231
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,14611,276
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 17,32510,766
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,8709,862
KurganRussia 16,74810,407
KurskRussia 15,0899,376
KyraRussia 18,34011,397
KigaliRwanda 9,6535,999
KoldaSenegal 9,1925,712
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9605,568
KosiceSlovakia 14,1828,813
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7554,197
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,46710,854
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9248,031
KadugliSudan 10,9216,786
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7727,315
KassalaSudan 11,6947,267
KhartoumSudan 11,5167,156
KostiSudan 11,2817,010
KalmarSweden 14,7249,149
KaresuandoSweden 15,9149,889
KarlstadSweden 14,8729,241
KristianstadSweden 14,5899,066
KamishliSyria 14,0098,705
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2298,842
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0628,739
Khon KaenThailand 14,5709,054
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1668,803
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3928,943
KairouanTunisia 12,4717,750
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8538,608
KarsTurkey 14,4228,962
KastamonuTurkey 14,0548,733
KayseriTurkey 13,8908,631
KonyaTurkey 13,6798,501
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,3729,552
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8949,256
KinlossUk 14,1928,819
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,9339,279
KievUkraine 14,7269,151
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7119,142
KirovogradUkraine 14,6309,091
KlepininoUkraine 14,4648,988
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6989,134
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5529,043
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,6329,093
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0197,469
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3958,324
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8967,392
Keene, NhUsa 11,9007,394
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8497,363
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8827,384
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0166,224
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3297,662
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,9559,915
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6337,229
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0956,894
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0568,113
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2867,013
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,7069,760
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,73210,398
KabompoZambia 8,2045,098
KabweZambia 8,3345,179
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3405,183
KafirondaZambia 8,4995,281
KaomaZambia 8,1165,043
KasamaZambia 8,8855,521
KasempaZambia 8,2935,154
KawambwaZambia 8,8245,483
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1565,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -