Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2189,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2119,452
JuninArgentina 3,2121,996
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,4942,793
JacobinaBrazil 5,9373,689
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6884,156
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4934,035
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1363,192
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7272,938
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,8038,577
JiuquanChina 16,92710,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4815,270
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2475,746
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1755,701
JoensuuFinland 15,7139,764
JokioinenFinland 15,3419,533
JyvskylFinland 15,5499,662
JakobshavnGreenland 14,7449,162
JulianehbGreenland 13,8218,588
JagdalpurIndia 14,1968,821
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1637,558
JerusalemIsrael 13,2298,221
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7385,430
JosNigeria 9,8186,101
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,3769,555
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,3879,561
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5269,027
JhelumPakistan 15,2219,459
JiwaniPakistan 13,8918,632
JuliacaPeru 5,4223,369
JakutskRussia 19,65812,216
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,0339,342
JenisejskRussia 18,26711,351
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,43510,834
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,83611,083
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5464,068
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4437,732
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1437,546
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1794,461
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,9917,452
JubaSudan 10,4056,466
JokkmokkSweden 15,6929,751
JönköpingSweden 14,7499,165
Jonkoping ASweden 14,7439,161
JendoubaTunisia 12,5017,768
JerbaTunisia 12,3197,655
JerseyUk 13,3898,320
JaltaUkraine 14,3578,921
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0376,858
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3637,061
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6626,626
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8617,371
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6927,266
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0509,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -