Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,6907,264
In SalahAlgeria 11,3197,034
InnsbruckAustria 13,6598,488
IbiriteBrazil 4,9093,050
IguatuBrazil 6,4864,031
IlheusBrazil 5,5663,459
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4684,019
IndaialBrazil 4,0862,539
IpameriBrazil 5,1123,177
IraiBrazil 4,0262,502
IreceBrazil 5,9023,667
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7883,597
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6944,160
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5664,080
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1663,210
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8142,991
ItapevaBrazil 4,4152,744
ItirucuBrazil 5,7073,546
ItuacuBrazil 5,6343,501
IvinhemaBrazil 4,5642,836
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8899,874
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,6648,491
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,8349,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,1638,801
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 16,09610,002
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,8643,022
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4973,416
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,012629
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3165,789
IzobambaEcuador 7,2294,492
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9648,056
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0055,596
IoanninaGreece 13,3148,273
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,7449,162
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,1189,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3078,891
IranshahrIran 14,0458,728
IstranaItaly 13,5358,411
IidaJapan 16,76910,420
IizukaJapan 16,67710,363
IrakoJapan 16,68710,369
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6919,751
IrozakiJapan 16,64710,345
IshigakijimaJapan 15,6809,744
IshinomakiJapan 16,99910,563
IwamizawaJapan 17,48610,866
IzuharaJapan 16,75110,409
IrbidJordan 13,3258,280
IfraneMorocco 11,6847,261
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,1884,467
IlorinNigeria 9,4865,895
InchonNorth Korea 17,13310,647
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,39610,188
IslamabadPakistan 15,2589,482
IquitosPeru 6,7574,199
IloiloPhilippines 14,1668,803
IasiRomania 14,3088,891
IcaRussia 18,02711,202
IlirnejRussia 17,94211,149
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,58011,546
IrkutskRussia 18,36111,410
Ivdel’Russia 16,85310,473
IbizaSpain 12,4637,744
IspartaTurkey 13,5668,430
IstanbulTurkey 13,8008,576
IzmirTurkey 13,4758,373
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,3368,908
IzmailUkraine 14,1988,822
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Independence, KsUsa 11,6857,261
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0317,476
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7557,305
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0607,494
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,8517,986
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5066,529
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2057,584
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4657,746
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8907,389
IsokaZambia 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -