Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7889,189
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9137,403
HuamboAngola 7,8644,887
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9406,798
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0194,983
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0164,981
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4806,512
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5937,204
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3639,547
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0217,470
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0477,486
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,0187,468
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9738,062
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9427,421
Hay River, NtCanada 14,6679,114
Hope, BcCanada 13,7468,542
HaikouChina 15,0989,382
HailarChina 18,43611,456
HamiChina 17,04310,590
HetanChina 15,9119,887
HavanaCuba 9,8576,125
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1915,711
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2165,727
HelwanEgypt 12,8507,985
HurguadaEgypt 12,7027,893
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,5459,038
HelsinkiFinland 15,3279,525
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,3539,540
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9354,931
HamburgGermany 14,2208,837
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,2208,837
HannoverGermany 14,0988,761
HelgolandGermany 14,2018,825
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,6988,512
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0888,133
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,4869,002
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3757,690
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6777,878
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,5949,069
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8848,628
HaifaIsrael 13,3098,270
HaboroJapan 17,60710,941
HachijojimaJapan 16,46710,233
HachinoheJapan 17,21310,697
HagiJapan 16,75310,410
HakodateJapan 17,37010,794
HamadaJapan 16,79810,439
HamamatsuJapan 16,68810,370
HikoneJapan 16,77310,423
HimejiJapan 16,75310,410
HiradoJapan 16,65710,351
HirooJapan 17,34510,778
HiroshimaJapan 16,73810,401
HitaJapan 16,63710,339
HitoyoshiJapan 16,51810,264
HunLibya 12,0687,499
HomboriMali 9,9306,171
HomalinMyanmar 15,2609,482
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4758,995
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,4624,637
HighbankNew Zealand 7,3874,591
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4984,659
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,2024,475
HororataNew Zealand 7,3824,587
HyderabadPakistan 14,2388,848
HuanucoPeru 6,1433,817
HelPoland 14,6279,089
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,21911,321
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,27510,735
HatangaRussia 18,72311,635
Hoseda-HardRussia 17,13810,650
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5454,067
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1338,161
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,9818,688
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3517,053
HaejuSouth Korea 17,19910,688
HyesanSouth Korea 17,55810,910
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8127,961
HalaibSudan 12,3687,685
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6397,233
HudeibaSudan 11,7787,319
HaparandaSweden 15,7669,797
HarnosandSweden 15,3029,509
HamaSyria 13,6118,458
HassakahSyria 13,9358,660
Hua HinThailand 14,0838,751
HakkariTurkey 14,1828,813
Hull, EnglandUk 13,9008,638
HersonUkraine 14,4788,997
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,4879,002
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0107,463
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6507,239
Hart, MiUsa 12,2117,588
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7897,326
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8926,768
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Hays, KsUsa 11,9777,443
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7407,917
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0567,492
Helena, MtUsa 13,1518,172
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9727,439
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2046,963
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1606,935
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1117,526
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3057,025
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9126,781
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6097,835
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6037,210
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9767,442
Holly, CoUsa 11,9577,430
Homer, AkUsa 15,8109,825
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8627,371
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4707,127
Horton, KsUsa 11,9567,429
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5087,773
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4547,118
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2277,598
Houma, LaUsa 10,7596,686
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5377,169
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2156,969
Huron, SdUsa 12,5247,782
HanoiVietnam 15,1349,404
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0308,719
HarareZimbabwe 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -