Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0749,367
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0279,338
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,8957,392
General PicoArgentina 3,1091,932
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3742,097
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0184,361
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5525,314
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7436,055
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1816,327
GrazAustria 13,7898,569
GancaAzerbaijan 14,5949,069
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,6599,109
GomelBelarus 14,9189,270
GrodnoBelarus 14,7409,159
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2633,892
GoianiaBrazil 5,2193,243
GoiasBrazil 5,2953,290
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0713,151
GrajauBrazil 6,4494,008
GuairaBrazil 4,3662,713
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7204,176
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3453,322
GarouaCameroon 9,9686,194
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4857,758
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7028,514
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,7738,559
Golden, BcCanada 13,7808,563
Goose, NfCanada 12,9738,062
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3557,678
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2198,836
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0647,497
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3177,654
GanzhouChina 15,8079,822
GuangzhouChina 15,4979,630
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2985,778
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0624,388
GonderEthiopia 11,4567,119
GourdonFrance 13,0558,113
GrenobleFrance 13,2488,233
GeisenheimGermany 13,7998,575
GorlitzGermany 14,1658,803
GibraltarGibraltar 11,9527,427
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1425,681
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7984,846
GoaIndia 13,4888,382
GuwahatiIndia 15,2789,494
GelaItaly 12,7807,941
GenoaItaly 13,2888,257
GhediItaly 13,4408,352
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,2528,235
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1638,180
GrossetoItaly 13,2098,208
GrottaglieItaly 13,2478,232
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,9938,074
GuidoniaItaly 13,2018,203
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8085,474
GifuJapan 16,77710,425
GaoMali 10,0926,271
GuamMariana Islands 14,2248,839
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1816,327
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1466,305
GuaymasMexico 11,2016,960
GaluutMongolia 17,67610,984
GemertNetherlands 13,8738,621
GisborneNew Zealand 7,6934,781
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,6934,780
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,1255,049
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5044,663
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5194,673
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,6364,745
GayaNiger 9,7866,081
GardermoenNorway 14,8689,239
GeiloNorway 14,8089,202
GdanskPoland 14,5999,072
GalatiRomania 14,1718,806
Gor’KijRussia 15,7919,813
GorznyjRussia 14,7939,192
GridinoRussia 16,13610,027
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3827,073
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 1,526948
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,8187,965
GijonSpain 12,7067,896
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8056,715
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5037,148
GoteborgSweden 14,6699,116
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,6719,116
GothenburgSweden 14,6689,115
GunnarnSweden 15,4959,629
GenevaSwitzerland 13,3698,308
GabesTunisia 12,2947,639
GafsaTunisia 12,2957,640
GiresunTurkey 14,2298,842
GoztepeTurkey 13,7978,574
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9339,279
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7339,155
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,9928,695
GajvoronUkraine 14,5129,018
GeniceskUkraine 14,5389,034
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0636,875
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,38410,181
Galva, IlUsa 11,9887,449
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8336,732
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1518,172
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5707,190
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9317,414
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7587,928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1376,921
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8748,000
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8346,733
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1647,559
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2757,628
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0817,507
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0808,128
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5847,198
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2208,215
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3067,647
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7787,319
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0636,875
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2456,988
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4547,117
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1326,918
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7597,307
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7827,322
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1536,931
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0766,883
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Groton, CtUsa 11,6797,257
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,7649,796
GuanareVenezuela 8,1205,046
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9364,931
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -