Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4659,610
FarahAfghanistan 14,6129,080
FormosaArgentina 4,1292,566
ForrestAustralia 9,5385,927
FrancistownBotswana 7,6224,736
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9014,289
FloraniaBrazil 6,5604,076
FlorestaBrazil 6,2543,887
FlorianoBrazil 6,3843,967
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,0172,496
FormosaBrazil 5,3633,332
FortalezaBrazil 6,7844,216
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2032,612
FrancaBrazil 4,8072,987
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6978,511
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3388,910
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1328,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6839,124
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5788,437
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9119,266
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,4839,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3808,936
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4408,973
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1817,570
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1727,564
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1638,801
FayaChad 11,1076,902
FamagustaCyprus 13,4768,374
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,3378,909
FarafraEgypt 12,4187,716
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8735,514
FichtelbergGermany 14,0228,713
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8368,598
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,4458,355
FrederikshbGreenland 13,9498,668
FaranahGuinea 9,0365,615
FalconaraItaly 13,3838,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,3188,276
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,2638,242
FonniItaly 12,8798,003
FrontoneItaly 13,3498,295
FrosinoneItaly 13,1898,196
FukauraJapan 17,26910,731
FukueJapan 16,58910,309
FukuiJapan 16,85910,476
FukuokaJapan 16,67310,361
FukushimaJapan 16,94810,532
FukuyamaJapan 16,73310,398
FushikiJapan 16,92210,516
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,18410,057
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5485,312
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1855,086
FunchalMadeira 11,2336,981
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6745,390
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,7357,293
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8899,252
FaroPortugal 11,9587,431
FerganaRussia 15,8269,835
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8015,469
FalunSweden 15,0529,354
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7718,558
FeodosijaUkraine 14,4628,987
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,0519,974
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0497,487
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0137,465
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3807,693
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7537,925
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1027,520
Farmington, MnUsa 12,4637,745
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6467,237
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6157,839
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2277,598
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5277,163
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6156,596
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6786,636
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3877,698
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8487,362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9787,443
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0587,493
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2347,603
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2737,627
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2457,609
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2516,370
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7667,311
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4657,125
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8717,377
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8167,343
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5427,173
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8346,733
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7827,322
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4097,090
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4347,727
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6887,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -