Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6737,254
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,1227,533
EsquelArgentina 2,4501,523
EzeizaArgentina 3,1721,971
East SaleAustralia 8,5405,307
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2125,725
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2125,725
EssendonAustralia 8,6175,355
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,6082,864
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,6572,273
EspinosaBrazil 5,4833,407
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4817,756
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,8728,620
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,9038,639
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,8958,635
Edson, AbCanada 13,9878,692
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,1558,796
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3268,903
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1538,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,3928,943
Eureka, NtCanada 16,0429,968
ErlianChina 17,71211,006
El CaranoColombia 7,8584,883
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,5599,047
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2135,725
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1895,710
El ArishEgypt 13,0868,132
El TorEgypt 12,8027,955
ErfurtGermany 14,0028,701
EssenGermany 13,9038,639
EsfahanIran 14,1058,765
EilatIsrael 12,9948,075
EsashiJapan 17,39210,808
EldoretKenya 10,1576,312
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,90011,123
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3267,038
EeldeNetherlands 14,0568,735
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,3884,591
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8395,493
EnuguNigeria 9,4125,849
EncarnacionParaguay 4,0052,489
EvoraPortugal 12,1217,532
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,22011,322
EkimcanRussia 18,74911,651
Elat’MaRussia 15,6009,694
ElistaRussia 14,9889,313
ErbogacenRussia 19,19411,927
EssejRussia 18,91311,753
Ed DueimSudan 11,3477,051
El FasherSudan 10,9656,814
El GeneinaSudan 10,8136,719
El ObeidSudan 11,1616,935
El ShowakSudan 11,5597,183
En NahudSudan 11,0266,852
EdirneTurkey 13,7538,546
ErzincanTurkey 14,1728,806
ErzurumTurkey 14,2748,870
EskisehirTurkey 13,7578,549
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6789,121
EntebbeUganda 9,9696,195
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,0338,720
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9708,681
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,1977,579
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8526,743
Eastport, MeUsa 12,0707,500
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8537,987
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8187,344
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4477,114
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5497,176
Elko, NvUsa 12,6987,890
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8657,373
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5097,773
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1187,530
Erie, PaUsa 11,9037,397
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8977,393
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2968,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5637,186
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0078,083
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5767,815
Evansville, InUsa 11,5987,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -