Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3017,023
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1067,523
DavisAntarctica 4,9193,057
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1236,912
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5687,188
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3317,041
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1595,692
DhakaBangladesh 14,9819,309
D’UccleBelgium 13,7568,548
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1103,175
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4393,380
DouradosBrazil 4,5702,840
DoualaCameroon 9,2615,755
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6277,846
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2738,248
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3148,895
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8919,254
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5137,776
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7199,146
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,5537,800
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9718,061
DuianChina 16,55810,290
DubrovnikCroatia 13,4828,378
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6447,236
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3135,787
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1755,701
DabaaEgypt 12,8257,970
DakhlaEgypt 12,3137,651
DijonFrance 13,4338,348
DresdenGermany 14,1188,773
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7989,817
DebrecenHungary 14,0838,751
DalatangiIceland 14,7239,149
DaltonganjIndia 14,7869,188
DarbhangaIndia 15,0759,368
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5339,653
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5389,656
DumkaIndia 14,9319,278
DwarkaIndia 13,9718,682
DezfulIran 13,9178,648
DublinIreland 13,6978,511
DecimomannuItaly 12,7927,949
DobbiacoItaly 13,6408,476
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9115,538
Deir-AllaJordan 13,2828,253
DagorettiKenya 10,0506,245
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0479,350
DedzaMalawi 8,6355,366
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,51110,881
DashbalbarMongolia 18,39311,429
DaweiMyanmar 14,2048,827
De BiltNetherlands 13,9108,644
De KooyNetherlands 13,9788,686
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9808,688
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,5964,720
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,3864,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,1105,040
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,1894,468
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,1814,462
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7019,136
DalbandinPakistan 14,3888,941
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9829,310
DirPakistan 15,3509,538
DroshPakistan 15,3819,558
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,7589,171
DohaQatar 13,4058,330
DorohoiRomania 14,3288,904
Dikson IslandRussia 17,99411,182
DudinkaRussia 18,26011,347
DzardzanRussia 19,41212,063
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4338,348
DakarSenegal 9,3095,785
DaruSierra Leone 8,8175,479
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9454,316
DamazinSudan 11,2306,978
DongolaSudan 11,7657,311
DamascusSyria 13,4398,351
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4398,351
Deir EzzorSyria 13,7958,573
DusanbeTajikistan 15,5149,641
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6185,977
DjerbaTunisia 12,2927,638
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,0378,723
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,1038,764
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,8208,588
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,7619,173
DonetskUkraine 14,8419,223
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5928,446
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1466,926
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4397,108
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2677,001
Danville, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4618,365
David City, NeUsa 12,1657,560
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7287,288
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3238,279
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8036,713
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2947,640
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7237,285
Delphine, InUsa 11,9067,399
Denton, MdUsa 11,5067,150
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2277,598
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1097,525
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4147,714
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7227,905
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9727,439
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3827,073
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0228,092
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0767,504
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8747,378
Dover, DeUsa 11,5067,150
Dover, TnUsa 11,3877,076
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2096,965
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1347,540
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6407,855
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Durham, NhUsa 11,8907,388
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3136,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -