Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8749,243
ChlefAlgeria 12,1917,576
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,3967,703
CeresArgentina 3,7372,322
ChamicalArgentina 3,7272,316
ChepesArgentina 3,6252,252
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,0641,283
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5612,213
CórdobaArgentina 3,5982,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5882,230
CorrientesArgentina 3,9912,480
CairnsAustralia 10,8896,766
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8115,475
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1716,320
CedunaAustralia 9,3625,818
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8356,112
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5576,560
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2875,771
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2546,994
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,2765,764
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5515,935
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8949,255
CharnocksBarbados 8,4975,280
CotonouBenin 9,1735,700
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8663,024
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6162,868
CabroboBrazil 6,2503,884
CaceresBrazil 5,2563,266
CaetiteBrazil 5,5873,472
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4584,013
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7692,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,3782,721
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,5882,851
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3983,976
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4733,401
CaparaoBrazil 4,8893,038
CapinopolisBrazil 4,9933,103
CaratingaBrazil 4,9633,084
CaravelasBrazil 5,2423,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5553,452
CarolinaBrazil 6,2693,896
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3132,680
CataguasesBrazil 4,7792,970
CatalaoBrazil 5,0633,146
CatanduvaBrazil 4,7262,937
CaxiasBrazil 6,5894,095
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,8182,372
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6394,126
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7512,952
ChapecoBrazil 4,0362,508
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6843,532
CipoBrazil 5,9833,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1523,823
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0263,123
CordeiroBrazil 4,7142,929
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6213,493
CorumbaBrazil 4,9193,057
CoximBrazil 4,9863,098
CrateusBrazil 6,5954,098
CuiabaBrazil 5,3123,301
CuritibaBrazil 4,2492,641
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,6678,493
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,2089,450
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,9388,661
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,4578,984
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,6769,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,8758,622
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,7439,783
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1348,783
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,3398,911
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,0138,086
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6058,455
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6777,877
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4057,708
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1957,578
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2017,582
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,9808,687
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2917,638
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3618,924
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1718,184
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,0118,085
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9388,661
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,5969,692
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9069,263
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8848,628
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6287,847
Comox, BcCanada 13,9028,639
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9719,303
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3478,916
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6848,503
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5758,436
ChicoChile 2,0811,293
ChillanChile 3,1501,957
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1531,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1142,556
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,2231,382
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3072,055
ChangchunChina 17,84911,091
ChangduChina 15,9929,938
ChangshaChina 16,0439,969
ChengduChina 16,13910,029
ChongqingChina 16,0699,985
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0364,994
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,5868,442
CamagueyCuba 9,6025,966
CasablancaCuba 9,8766,137
ChebCzech Republic 13,9678,679
CopenhagenDenmark 14,5009,010
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2955,776
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2235,732
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2395,741
CanarEcuador 6,9984,349
CairoEgypt 12,8778,002
CaenFrance 13,4398,351
ChateaurouxFrance 13,2778,250
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5874,714
CocobeachGabon 8,9525,563
CologneGermany 13,8608,613
ChiosGreece 13,4228,341
CorfuGreece 13,2678,244
ConakryGuinea 8,8875,522
CatacamasHonduras 9,0565,627
CholutecaHonduras 8,9145,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4948,385
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1949,442
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1949,442
ChahbaharIran 13,8558,610
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6528,484
ClonesIreland 13,7498,544
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,7148,522
CorkIreland 13,4808,377
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,4758,373
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,7867,945
CameriItaly 13,3918,321
CampobassoItaly 13,2368,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,8798,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,7907,948
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8127,961
Cape MeleItaly 13,2188,214
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1128,148
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,8537,987
CerviaItaly 13,4018,327
CiampinoItaly 13,1778,188
Cimone MountainItaly 13,3368,287
Cisa PassItaly 13,3348,286
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,1698,183
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6208,463
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,7797,941
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,0868,132
ChibaJapan 16,72710,394
ChichibuJapan 16,79210,435
ChichijimaJapan 15,7619,794
ChoshiJapan 16,72310,392
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4968,386
ChilekaMalawi 8,5355,304
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6375,367
ChitipaMalawi 9,0425,619
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1066,902
ComitanMexico 9,3615,817
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3968,324
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,23811,333
ChoirMongolia 17,91811,134
CasablancaMorocco 11,6087,214
ChindeMozambique 8,3235,172
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0708,743
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3065,161
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7194,797
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,2074,479
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,3644,576
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,3664,577
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,3724,581
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,6144,731
CondegaNicaragua 8,9005,531
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5228,403
ChejuNorth Korea 16,69410,374
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,17410,672
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,98510,555
ChhorPakistan 14,3158,896
ChitralPakistan 15,4109,576
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2052,613
ConcepcionParaguay 4,4352,756
CajamarcaPeru 6,4884,032
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5774,087
ChiclayoPeru 6,5564,074
ChimbotePeru 6,2713,897
CuzcoPeru 5,6633,519
CzestochowaPoland 14,2918,881
CoimbraPortugal 12,2757,628
CalafatRomania 13,8128,583
CeahlauRomania 14,2248,839
ClujRomania 14,1008,762
ConstantaRomania 14,0828,751
CraiovaRomania 13,8828,627
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 18,28611,363
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,75511,033
Cape SalaurovaRussia 18,66011,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,47410,859
Cape UelenRussia 16,98010,551
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,99111,180
CaraRussia 19,24911,962
Cerdyn’Russia 16,65710,351
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 18,17411,294
ChitaRussia 18,62911,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,64011,583
CokurdahRussia 18,68911,613
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,28911,986
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9573,702
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,61010,943
CaceresSpain 12,2647,621
CadizSpain 11,9617,433
Ciudad RealSpain 12,2927,639
CordobaSpain 12,1447,546
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8467,983
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4839,000
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1368,784
Chiang MaiThailand 14,7279,152
Chiang RaiThailand 14,8799,246
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1928,819
ChumphonThailand 13,8398,600
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6018,452
CorumTurkey 14,0338,720
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3069,512
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2839,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,5728,434
CernovcyUkraine 14,3448,914
ChernigovUkraine 14,8499,227
CarrascoUruguay 3,1681,968
ColoniaUruguay 3,2111,995
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0365,615
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5207,159
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5067,150
Camden, ScUsa 11,0346,857
Canton, NyUsa 12,1537,552
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3477,672
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0896,891
Caribou, MeUsa 12,2937,639
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Casper, WyUsa 12,6027,831
Centralia, WaUsa 13,5708,432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6317,228
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2206,972
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2507,612
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8906,767
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8966,771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5217,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1666,938
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4457,112
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4547,739
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2246,975
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1307,538
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0137,465
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0916,892
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0627,495
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3697,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0067,461
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0307,476
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8447,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8157,342
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4637,745
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6507,239
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6587,244
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6787,257
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0857,510
Clark, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4747,130
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8297,351
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8587,369
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0767,504
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,9639,920
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9767,442
College Park, MdUsa 11,5167,156
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1247,534
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7857,323
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0306,854
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6967,268
Columbus, InUsa 11,6707,252
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6597,245
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7217,283
Conception, MoUsa 11,9787,444
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9997,456
Conway, ArUsa 11,3717,066
Conway, ScUsa 11,0016,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9337,415
Corning, ArUsa 11,4547,118
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0207,469
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7476,678
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9037,397
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3428,291
Covington, LaUsa 10,8936,769
Covington, TnUsa 11,4317,103
Crete, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9088,021
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,4639,609
CimbajUzbekistan 15,4639,609
CaracasVenezuela 8,2545,129
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9684,952
CoroVenezuela 8,3845,210
ChipataZambia 8,6285,361
ChomaZambia 8,0294,990
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9754,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -