Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1199,395
BustAfghanistan 14,6429,098
BatnaAlgeria 12,3307,662
BecharAlgeria 11,5797,195
BejaiaAlgeria 12,3807,693
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4417,110
BiskraAlgeria 12,2127,589
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5747,192
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 177110
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1811
Base OrcadasAntarctica 685426
ByrdAntarctica 2,6381,639
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7581,714
BarilocheArgentina 2,6401,641
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1971,987
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4435,868
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5925,961
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9786,822
BrestBelarus 14,5929,068
BrusselsBelgium 13,7568,548
Belize CityBelize 9,3985,840
BeninBenin 9,1735,700
BohiconBenin 9,2435,744
BermudaBermuda 10,6636,626
BageBrazil 3,5612,213
BambuiBrazil 4,8843,035
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7772,969
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3823,966
BarcelosBrazil 6,9504,319
BarraBrazil 5,9063,670
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4954,036
BarreirasBrazil 5,7643,582
BelémBrazil 6,9134,296
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9203,057
BelterraBrazil 6,7494,194
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1123,798
Bom JesusBrazil 3,8792,411
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6623,518
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3293,311
BrevesBrazil 6,8724,271
BurgasBulgaria 13,8728,620
BurundiBurundi 9,4785,890
BatouriCameroon 9,5245,918
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4797,754
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,7468,542
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5549,044
Banff, AbCanada 13,7248,528
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3937,701
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,8517,986
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5508,420
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1638,180
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9388,661
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2757,628
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,4698,991
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1468,169
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2618,241
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5619,049
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,1298,780
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5047,148
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,3818,937
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,2539,478
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7166,037
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5106,531
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1511,337
BeijingChina 17,37410,796
BarranquillaColombia 8,3955,217
Benito SalasColombia 7,5334,681
BogotáColombia 7,7044,788
BrnoCzech Republic 14,0438,726
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9726,197
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3675,821
BaniDominican Republic 9,1505,686
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1515,686
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1955,714
BahariyaEgypt 12,5857,820
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7627,930
BiarritzFrance 12,8287,972
BordeauxFrance 12,9948,075
BrestFrance 13,2438,230
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6275,361
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6295,362
BitamGabon 9,1495,685
BanjulGambia 9,2015,718
BerlinGermany 14,2278,841
BrockenGermany 14,0688,742
BokeGuinea 8,9915,587
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0655,633
BudapestHungary 13,9798,687
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,9808,687
BangaloreIndia 13,3878,319
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5608,426
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4628,987
BikanerIndia 14,7229,148
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8147,963
BabolsarIran 14,5449,038
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8338,596
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,4538,982
Bandar LengehIran 13,6898,506
BirjandIran 14,5129,018
BushehrIran 13,7248,529
BaghdadIraq 13,8018,576
BasraIraq 13,7258,529
BelmulletIreland 13,6788,500
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,6178,462
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,2818,253
BergamoItaly 13,4438,353
BolognaItaly 13,3928,322
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,5808,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,0948,137
BrindisiItaly 13,2848,255
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1335,675
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0095,598
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,55910,290
BeirutLebanon 13,4278,344
BenghaziLibya 12,5517,799
BirzaiLithuania 14,9959,318
BitolaMacedonia 13,4678,368
BlantyreMalawi 8,5355,304
BvumbweMalawi 8,5175,293
BintuluMalaysia 13,2788,251
BamakoMali 9,4085,846
Bko-SMali 9,4005,841
BougounMali 9,3005,779
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6076,592
BaitagMongolia 17,26710,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,71311,007
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,10311,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,06311,225
BayandelgerMongolia 17,94311,150
BayankhongorMongolia 17,64210,963
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,15611,282
BulganMongolia 18,00511,189
BhamawMyanmar 15,2669,486
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,1654,452
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,4294,616
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,1864,466
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5344,682
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,6234,737
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6905,400
BilmaNiger 10,8896,767
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0586,250
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,26610,108
BergenNorway 14,7099,140
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,7089,140
BjornoyaNorway 16,26210,105
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,5849,684
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,3699,550
BadinPakistan 14,1878,816
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9119,266
BalakotPakistan 15,3439,534
BarkhanPakistan 14,7399,159
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2695,139
BascoPhilippines 15,2479,475
BialystokPoland 14,6619,110
BejaPortugal 12,0657,497
BragancaPortugal 12,4927,763
BistritaRomania 14,1748,808
BucharestRomania 13,9978,698
BajkitRussia 18,62911,577
BarabinskRussia 17,37810,799
BarnaulRussia 17,50110,876
BerezovoRussia 17,23710,711
BiserRussia 16,64210,341
BlagovescenskRussia 18,54511,524
BogdarinRussia 18,88311,734
BogucanyRussia 18,52311,511
BomnakRussia 19,00811,812
BorRussia 18,31211,379
BorzjaRussia 18,52311,510
BratskRussia 18,58811,551
BelgradeSerbia 13,7858,566
BoSierra Leone 8,7815,457
BontheSierra Leone 8,7115,413
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9678,679
BerberaSomalia 11,6277,225
BusanSouth Korea 16,85410,473
BadajozSpain 12,1877,573
BarcelonaSpain 12,7317,911
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,6477,859
BabanusaSudan 10,8606,748
BaselSwitzerland 13,5498,420
BernSwitzerland 13,4848,379
BangkokThailand 14,2228,838
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2448,851
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5649,050
BizerteTunisia 12,6177,840
BalikesirTurkey 13,6218,464
BursaTurkey 13,7268,530
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1009,384
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,8418,601
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,8218,588
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,8228,589
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,7338,534
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5578,424
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,6138,459
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2747,627
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2386,983
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5357,168
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,75110,409
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,75010,409
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2166,970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8626,750
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1207,531
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4497,114
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7797,320
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8206,724
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1207,532
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6467,858
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,32810,146
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0107,463
Bettles, AkUsa 16,32410,144
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,9139,889
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1697,562
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9618,054
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,8597,369
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0976,896
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4437,732
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8407,979
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3777,070
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9686,816
Blaine, WaUsa 13,7548,547
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7826,700
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6687,251
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9966,833
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9878,070
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2546,994
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6957,267
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8207,345
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3777,691
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4547,117
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7097,276
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3397,046
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3277,039
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9947,453
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1297,537
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0016,836
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5466,554
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8017,333
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5677,188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8107,339
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9757,442
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9416,799
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3617,060
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9707,438
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0737,502
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0908,134
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4049,572
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1945,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2315,115
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7954,844
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -