Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica B. O’Hig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica B. O’Hig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica B. O’Hig with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2837,011
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,3077,648
AlgiersAlgeria 12,3127,651
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,4977,766
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1991,988
AzulArgentina 2,9621,841
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0055,596
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0705,636
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2846,391
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3126,408
AmberleyAustralia 9,5765,950
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5509,041
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,5159,020
AimoresBrazil 5,0163,117
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8513,636
AltamiraBrazil 6,6954,160
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2253,869
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5752,843
ApodiBrazil 6,5924,096
AracajuBrazil 6,0303,747
AracuaiBrazil 5,2863,285
AragarcasBrazil 5,2843,283
AraxaBrazil 4,9213,058
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3033,917
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,7438,540
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,7438,540
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8749,864
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2587,617
Alert, NunavutCanada 16,21710,078
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9448,043
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8347,975
AbecheChad 10,7726,694
AntofagastaChile 4,5492,827
AricaChile 5,1083,174
AltaiChina 17,26010,725
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3404,561
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3994,598
AraucaColombia 7,9164,919
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3105,785
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2435,744
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1805,705
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,9108,023
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9048,019
AswanEgypt 12,3497,674
AsyutEgypt 12,5617,805
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0115,600
AsmaraEritrea 11,8017,333
AssabEritrea 11,7727,315
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1736,943
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,0408,103
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6535,377
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0675,013
AccraGhana 8,9885,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,6478,480
AthensGreece 13,2778,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,2538,236
AasiaatGreenland 14,6849,125
AmmassalikGreenland 14,4208,961
AputiteqGreenland 14,7079,139
AkureyriIceland 14,6839,124
AgraIndia 14,8519,228
AhmedabadIndia 14,2028,825
AkolaIndia 14,1568,797
AllahabadIndia 14,8359,219
AmritsarIndia 15,1499,414
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5527,800
AbadanIran 13,7308,532
ArakIran 14,1558,796
AlbengaItaly 13,2258,218
AlgheroItaly 12,8948,012
AmendolaItaly 13,2768,250
AnconaItaly 13,3898,320
ArezzoItaly 13,3098,270
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7975,466
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8285,486
AbashiriJapan 17,48910,868
AburatsuJapan 16,44010,216
AikawaJapan 17,03010,583
AjiroJapan 16,69010,372
AkitaJapan 17,16610,667
AkuneJapan 16,50310,255
AomoriJapan 17,26510,729
AsahikawaJapan 17,52410,890
AsosanJapan 16,58810,308
AmmanJordan 13,2778,251
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,33510,150
AinaziLatvia 15,1249,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2595,753
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3505,810
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8295,487
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5595,940
AtarMauritania 10,0636,253
AgalegaMauritius 10,0946,273
AcapulcoMexico 9,6475,994
AayanbulagMongolia 17,61010,943
AltaiMongolia 17,49610,872
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,72911,017
AgadirMorocco 11,2146,969
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,9108,644
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,2794,523
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5834,712
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8324,867
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,9624,948
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,3524,569
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,3954,595
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,9874,963
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,9874,963
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,9874,963
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,9874,963
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6865,397
AgadezNiger 10,4986,524
AsuncionParaguay 4,2322,630
ArequipaPeru 5,3493,324
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0149,330
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7094,169
AradRomania 13,9498,668
AjanRussia 18,89411,741
AldanRussia 19,48112,106
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5239,646
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,66310,976
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 18,24011,334
AnadyrRussia 17,45210,845
ArkhangelskRussia 16,25310,100
ArmavirRussia 14,7269,151
AstrakhanRussia 15,1699,426
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8286,107
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,6037,832
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3577,679
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,3457,671
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1257,535
Abu HamedSudan 11,9407,420
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3117,029
AqiqSudan 12,0547,491
ArbaatSudan 12,1507,550
AromaSudan 11,7177,281
AtbaraSudan 11,7927,328
Abu KamalSyria 13,7488,543
AleppoSyria 13,7338,534
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2628,863
AtakpameTogo 9,2465,745
AdanaTurkey 13,7178,524
AfyonTurkey 13,6598,488
AnkaraTurkey 13,8808,625
AntalyaTurkey 13,4918,383
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9289,276
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,1848,814
AberporthUk 13,6138,459
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,6568,486
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3488,916
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5219,024
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4798,376
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4708,370
ArtigasUruguay 3,6602,275
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1936,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6417,855
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5988,450
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Ada, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9587,431
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Akron, OhUsa 11,7967,330
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0167,467
Albany, GaUsa 10,8716,755
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8917,389
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3277,660
Albion, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7917,327
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9917,451
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4787,754
Algona, IaUsa 12,2737,627
Alice, TxUsa 10,7856,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6807,258
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Alma, MiUsa 12,0847,509
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2837,633
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6587,245
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8007,332
Amite, LaUsa 10,8766,758
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,8649,858
Anderson, InUsa 11,7787,319
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1796,947
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8627,371
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9587,431
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,6449,100
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6466,615
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2886,393
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2186,971
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6337,850
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5208,401
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9357,417
Athens, GaUsa 11,0706,879
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0596,872
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5377,169
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,95510,536
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9826,824
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1918,197
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0347,478
Austin, TxUsa 11,0206,848
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,7069,760
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8869,871
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1735,079
AdenYemen 11,8647,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -